[recaptcha]

    Auction Details

    Join our mailing & Auction Alerts List

    Prima Power Press Brakes & Turret/Shearing Cell

    Public Online Auction

    Click the thumbnails above to see full photo gallery (0 images)

    Location:

    Astoria

    5303 W. 74th Place

    Bedford Park, IL  60638

    View map location

    Opens:

    June 30, 2016
    1:00 PM CDT

    Closes:

    January 1, 1970

    Inspection:

    By appointment only.

    Auction Lot Catalog Proxy Bid Form

    TERMS OF PAYMENT:

    AN 18% BUYER’S PREMIUM WILL BE CHARGED ON ALL ASSETS. THE BUYER’S PREMIUM WILL BE REDUCED TO 15% FOR PAYMENTS MADE BY MEANS OF CASH, CASHIER’S CHECK, COMPANY CHECK (WITH BANK LETTER OF GUARANTEE) OR WIRE TRANSFER WITHIN 48 HOURS OF SALE CLOSE. CREDIT CARD PAYMENTS ARE LIMITED TO A MAXIMUM OF $2,000. ALL ITEMS ARE SOLD “AS IS, WHERE IS” WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. ALL ITEMS MUST BE REMOVED NO LATER THAN FRIDAY, JULY 8. NO EXCEPTIONS.

    BUYER’S PREMIUM:

    18% ADDED TO ALL PURCHASES.

    SALE IN CONJUNCTION WITH:
    Perfection Industrial

    FEATURING:

    • 2013 PRIMA POWER SHEAR GENIUS SGE6 PUNCHING & SHEARING CELL, 2013 PRIMA POWER EP.1336 & EP.0520 SERVO HYDRAULIC PRESS BRAKES, 2012 PRIMA POWER P-0212 SERVO HYDRAULIC PRESS BRAKE & RELATED ITEMS

    Still can't find what you're looking for? Give us a call at: 1-877-568-2121